The weekly 2013 schedule for football teams in the Franklin and Fulton counties:

WEEK 1


Click on this image to view at full size.
Friday, Aug. 30
   Chambersburg 56, Greencastle-Antrim 10
   Central Dauphin East 23, Shippensburg 7
   Biglerville 22, James Buchanan 6
   East Pennsboro 47, Waynesboro 0
 

WEEK 2

Friday, Sept. 6
   Camp Hill at Shippensburg, 7 p.m.
   James Buchanan at New Oxford, 7 p.m.
   Boiling Springs at Greencastle-Antrim, 7:30 p.m.
   Chambersburg at Waynesboro, 7:30 p.m.
 

WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 13
   Chambersburg 27, Gettysburg 7
   Shippensburg 28, Northeastern 27, OT
   James Buchanan 26, Camp Hill 24
   New Oxford 51, Waynesboro 14
   Susquehanna Township 40, Greencastle-Antrim 10
Saturday, Sept. 14
   Mercersburg Academy 36, McKinley Tech 20
 

WEEK 4

Friday, Sept. 20
   Chambersburg 23, Central Dauphin 20
   Shippensburg 21, West Perry 20
   Gettysburg 29, Greencastle-Antrim 27, 2OT
   James Buchanan 27, Waynesboro 7
Saturday, Sept. 21
   Mercersburg Academy 33, Sidwell Friends 26
 

WEEK 5

Friday, Sept. 27
   Cumberland Valley 31, Chambersburg 14
   Shippensburg 28, James Buchanan 6
   Greencastle-Antrim 20, Northern York 13
   Gettysburg 56, Waynesboro 7
Saturday, Sept. 28
   Kiski School 21, Mercersburg Academy 14
 

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 4
   State College 35, Chambersburg 34
   West Perry 41, Greencastle-Antrim 19
   James Buchanan 35, Big Spring 6
   Shippensburg 39, Waynesboro 6
Saturday, Oct. 5
   Mercersburg Academy, OPEN
 

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 11
   Chambersburg 17, Carlisle 6
   West Perry 38, James Buchanan 21
   Waynesboro at Northern York, ppd. to Oct. 14
   Shippensburg 27, Greencastle-Antrim 0
Saturday, Oct. 12
   Lawrenceville 52, Mercersburg Academy 13
Monday, Oct. 14
   Northern York 42, Waynesboro 14
 

WEEK 8

Friday, Oct. 18
   Harrisburg 54, Chambersburg 51
   Shippensburg 21, Northern York 16
   Greencastle-Antrim 45, Big Spring, 7 p.m.
   James Buchanan at Gettysburg, 7 14
   West Perry 43, Waynesboro 8
Saturday, Oct. 19
   Blair 31, Mercersburg Academy 14
 

WEEK 9

Friday, Oct. 25
   Central Dauphin East 30, Chambersburg 7
   Shippensburg 53, Big Spring 7
   James Buchanan, 7, Northern York 3
   Greencastle-Antrim 33, Waynesboro 16
Saturday, Oct. 26
   Peddie 27, Mercersburg Academy 9
 

WEEK 10

Friday, Nov. 1
   Chambersburg 28, Mifflin County 7
   Shippensburg 19, Gettysburg 13
   Greencastle-Antrim 38, James Buchanan 14
   Big Spring 20, Waynesboro 14
Saturday, Nov. 2
   Hill 28, Mercersburg Academy 26

WEEK 11

Friday, Nov. 1
   Dist. 3-AAAA 1st rd, Chambersburg at Lower Dauphin, 7 p.m.
   Dist. 3-AAA 1st rd, Shippensburg at Muhlenberg, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 9
   Hun at Mercersburg Academy, 1 p.m.
 
Schedules are subject to change.