A look at the 2013 weekly high school football schedule for teams in York and Adams counties:
 

WEEK 1


Click on this image to view at full size.
Biglerville 22, James Buchanan 6
Central York 41, West York 6
Coatesville 42, William Penn 7
Columbia 25, Eastern York 21
Cumberland Valley 44, Red Lion 14
Dover 49, Hanover 0
Dallastown 21, Lancaster Catholic 6
Littlestown 42, Boiling Springs 14
Bermudian Springs 34, New Oxford 27
York Catholic 25, Northeastern 20
Oxford 46, Kennard-Dale 10
Northern York 45, Palmyra 0
South Western 40, Gettysburg 22
Susquehanna Twp. 30, Spring Grove 9
Susquehannock 26, York Suburban 7
Delone Catholic 42, Trinity 28
Red Land 31, West Perry 21
Fairfield 72, Carson Long 14
Pequea Valley 42, York County Tech 16
 

WEEK 2

Bermudian Springs 48, York Catholic 20
Dallastown 35, West York 0
Cumberland Valley 21, Central York 7
Eastern York 13, York Suburban 7
Columbia 8, Northeastern 7
Littlestown 49, Hanover 22
Delone Catholic 33, York County Tech 12
New Oxford 55, James Buchanan 14
Mechanicsburg 56, Gettysburg 35
Spring Grove 51, Susquehannock 13
Cedar Cliff 30, South Western 27
Manheim Township 21, Red Lion 6
Middletown 12, Northern York 7
Red Land 41, Carlisle 30
Dover 13, Solanco 6
William Penn 28, J.P. McCaskey 7
Milton Hershey 54, Kennard-Dale 20

Click on this link to download the free GameTimePA iPad football preview, or scan the QR code. 
 

WEEK 3

Bermudian Springs 38, Eastern York 0
Hanover 39, Biglerville 17
Hempfield 28, Central York 21
Penn Manor 13, Dallastown 10
Dover 23, Red Land 14
Littlestown 47, Delone Catholic 7
Fairfield 13, York Catholic 12
Chambersburg 27, Gettysburg 0
Kennard-Dale 27, East Pennsboro 20
New Oxford 51, Waynesboro 14
Shippensburg 28, Northeastern 27 (OT)
Mechanicsburg 24, Northern York 21
Lampeter-Strasburg 34, Red Lion 7
Central Dauphin 17, South Western 14
Spring Grove 10, West York 6
Milton Hershey 41, Susquehannock 14
Harrisburg 54, William Penn 7
York Suburban 50, York County Tech 34
 

WEEK 4

Littlestown 55, Biglerville 0
Northern York 47, Big Spring 13
Dallastown 19, Dover 17
Eastern York 34, Fairfield 14
Gettysburg 29, Greencastle-Antrim 27 (2OT)
Spring Grove 42, Kennard-Dale 30
William Penn 33, Northeastern 7
Central York 35, Susquehannock 9
Red Lion 14, West York 7
York Catholic 44, Hanover 8
Bermudian Springs 28, York County Tech 6
York Suburban 28, Delone Catholic 14
New Oxford 24, South Western 17 (OT)
Lower Dauphin 24, Red Land 0
 

WEEK 5

Bermudian Springs 54, York Suburban 7
Cedar Cliff 35, Red Land 7
Central York 41, Dover 27
Dallastown 34, New Oxford 17
Delone Catholic 33, Biglerville 14
Eastern York 42, Hanover 20
Littlestown 21, York Catholic 7
Spring Grove 42, Northeastern 19
South Western 28, Susquehannock 14
William Penn 34, West York 14
Gettysburg 56, Waynesboro 7
Greencastle-Antrim 20, Northern York 13
Fairfield 58, York County Tech 40
Red Lion 29, Kennard-Dale 20
 

WEEK 6

Bermudian Springs 7, Delone Catholic 0
Littlestown 28, Eastern York 18
Dover 49, Kennard-Dale 13
New Oxford 42, Northeastern 0
Gettysburg 42, Northern York 20
Central York 27, Spring Grove 26
West York 34, Susquehannock 20
York Catholic 42, Biglerville 14
York County Tech 40, Hanover 14
York Suburban 21, Fairfield 19
Red Lion 27, William Penn 26
Dallastown 34, South Western 21
Red Land 28, Mechanicsburg 14
 

WEEK 7

Littlestown 49, York County Tech 22
New Oxford 21, Kennard-Dale 0
Red Land 49, Palmyra 20
Northern York 42, Waynesboro 14
Dover 44, West York 13
Dallastown 49, William Penn 21
Central York 42, South Western 0
Eastern York 49, Biglerville 20
York Catholic 35, Delone Catholic 6
Bermudian Springs 33, Fairfield 7
York Suburban 28, Hanover 0
Spring Grove 34, Red Lion 20
Susquehannock 27, Northeastern 21
Gettysburg 37, Big Spring 0

 

WEEK 8

Bermudian Springs 43, Hanover 6
Central York 17, Dallastown 7
Fairfield 14, Delone Catholic 7
Dover 42, Northeastern 13
York Catholic 26, Eastern York 7
Gettysburg 40, James Buchanan 32
West York 35, Kennard-Dale 7
Shippensburg 21, Northern York 16
Red Lion 20, South Western 13
New Oxford 41, Susquehannock 14
York County Tech 44 , Biglerville 37
Littlestown 26, York Suburban 6
Bishop McDevitt 48, Red Land 13
William Penn 49, Spring Grove 35
 

WEEK 9

Central York 35, Red Lion 14
Dallastown 34, Spring Grove 0
Dover 45, New Oxford 17
Eastern York 29, Delone Catholic 21
Fairfield 53, Hanover 21
Gettysburg 30, West Perry 22
Hershey 35, Red Land 32
James Buchanan 7, Northern 3
Littlestown 12, Bermudian Springs 10
South Western 42, William Penn 33
Susquehannock 19, Kennard-Dale 7
West York 35, Northeastern 13
York Suburban 21, Biglerville 6
Saturday, Oct. 26
York Catholic at York County Tech, 10 a.m.
 

WEEK 10

Bermudian Springs 54, Biglerville 0
Central York 62, William Penn 27
Dallastown 31, Red Lion 24
Dover 48, Susquehannock 13
Delone Catholic 46, Hanover 14
Littlestown 41, Fairfield 14
Northeastern 35, Kennard-Dale 14
Shippensburg 19, Gettysburg 13
Spring Grove 31, South Western 15
Susquehanna Township 20, Red Land 17
West Perry 24, Northern York 10
West York 38, New Oxford 24
York Tech 38, Eastern York 14
York Catholic 21, York Suburban 14