Here's a look at Friday's high school football scores from Pennsylvania.


Advertisement

 
   
PREP FOOTBALL
Class AAAA District Playoffs
District 1
Quarterfinal
   Coatesville 42, Wissahickon 21
   Neshaminy 14, Central Bucks South 7
   Pennridge 28, Pennsbury 27
   Spring-Ford 28, Ridley 26 District 3
Quarterfinal
   Central Dauphin 38, Manheim Township 23
   Governor Mifflin 35, Penn Manor 21
   West Lawn Wilson 35, Central York 10
District 6/8/9/10
Semifinal
   Erie McDowell 61, Perry Traditional Academy 14
   State College 35, Dubois 13
District 2/4/11
Semifinal
   Delaware Valley 27, Scranton 16
   Parkland 37, Pleasant Valley 0
Class AAA District Playoffs
District 1
Semifinal
   Interboro 22, Academy Park 21
   West Chester Henderson 31, Pottsgrove 28
District 3
Quarterfinal
   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 42, Conrad Weiser 21
   Lancaster Catholic 20, Cocalico 7
   Susquehanna Township 27, Manheim Central 17
   West York 42, Spring Grove 17
District 4
Final
   Selinsgrove 31, Milton 0
District 10
Semifinal
   Erie Cathedral Prep 54, Warren 12
   General McLane 46, Slippery Rock 42
District 11
Final
   Allentown Central Catholic 23, Southern Lehigh 0
Class AA District Playoffs
District 2
Final
   Wyoming Area 20, Lakeland 7
District 3
Semifinal
   Bermudian Springs 34, Biglerville 14
   Wyomissing 42, Schuylkill Valley 14
District 4
Semifinal
   Danville 14, Athens 13
   Mount Carmel 48, Montoursville 20
District 6
Semifinal
   Richland 43, Tyrone 22
District 9
Semifinal
   Karns City 33, Kane Area 27
District 1/12
Final
   Imhotep Charter 40, Philadelphia West Catholic 8
Class A District Playoffs
District 2
   Dunmore 7, Old Forge 6
District 3
Semifinal
   Delone 28, Columbia 16
   Steelton-Highspire 21, Millersburg 0
District 4
Final
   Southern Columbia 47, South Williamsport 12
District 5
Semifinal
   North Star 21, Northern Bedford 20
District 6
Semifinal
   Bellwood-Antis 19, Bishop Guilfoyle 6
District 9
   Port Allegany 48, Elk County Catholic 7
District 10
Semifinal
   Sharpsville 41, Lakeview 34
   West Middlesex 42, Farrell 0
District 1/12
Final
   Bristol 27, Communications Tech 24
Eastern Conference Playoffs
Class AAAA
Final
   Wyoming Valley West 29, Nazareth 28
Class AAA
Final
   Scranton Prep 35, Muhlenberg 14
Class AA
Final
   North Schuylkill 22, Carbondale 14
WPIAL Class AAAA
Semifinal
   North Allegheny 47, Seneca Valley 17
   Woodland Hills 35, Upper St. Clair 14
WPIAL Class AAA
Semifinal
   West Allegheny 24, Thomas Jefferson 7
   West Mifflin 36, Central Valley 35
WPIAL Class AA
Semifinal
   Aliquippa 56, Jeannette 0
   Washington 26, South Fayette 14
WPIAL Class A
Semifinal
   Clairton 37, Neshannock 7
   Sto-Rox 34, Pittsburgh North Catholic 20