All-Ches-Mont League

Softball

National Division

First Team

Pitcher: Maggie Balint — Avon Grove, Lauren Butts — Henderson

Catcher: Brigette Nordberg — Downingtown East; Alyssa Herion — Avon Grove

Infielders: Page Warfel — Downingtown East, Olivia Francomano — West Chester East, Sara Ercolani — Downingtown East, Jackie Walsh — Coatesville.

Outfielders: Amy Atwell — West Chester East, Anne Hays — Downingtown West, Alli Barnes — Henderson.

Designated Player: Aryah Aungst — Downingtown East

Second Team

Pitcher: Olivia Rogers — West Chester East, Alexis Lichtner — Coatesville.

Catcher: Heidi McCollester — Henderson

Infielders: Brittany Traband — Coatesville, Ashley Burgette — Downingtown West, Miranda Mikelson — Henderson, Bridget Magee — Bishop Shanahan

Outfielders: Alicia Wagner — Downingtown West, Stephanie Batog — West Chester East, Amilia Andraos — West Chester East.

Designated Player: Kelsey Campbell — Bishop Shanahan

Honorable Mention

Avon Grove: Courtney Coppock, Courtney Gall.

Bishop Shanahan: Rachel Burkey, Nikki Keefe.

Coatesville: Sammie Staudt, Corinne Byerly.

Downingtown West; Amanda Seckinger, Hayley Fagan, Emily Williams.

Downingtown East: Dana Ercolani.

West Chester East: Carolyn Degurski.

Henderson: Taylor Fouracre.

American Division

First Team

Pitcher: Katie DeStefano — Kennett, Brooke Harner — Kennett, Caela Abadie - Rustin.

Catcher: Camille Brown — Kennett, Anna Steinmetz — Rustin, Rita Reynolds — Great Valley, Kate Mims - Unionville

Infielders: Katie DeStefano — Kennett, Alexa Mitro - Oxford, Elaina DiPrimio — Rustin, Marit Vike — Great Valley, Emilee Kirk — Great Valley, Amy Large — Unionville, Madi Ross - Unionville.

Outfielders: Cali Beeson - Kennett.

Seconnd Team

Pitcher: Morgan Orlowski — Great Valley, Tara Fuydal — Great Valley, Austin Langerhans — Unionville, Jenny Coyle — Octorara.

Catcher: Brooke Duplicki — Sun Valley.

Infielders: Chloe Chapman — Kennett, Tori Kinsella — Oxford, Emma Busko - Oxford, Rachel Fricker — Rustin, Alison Miller — Great Valley, Devon Amen - Octorara.

Outfielders: Jamie Wessels — Kennett, Kylee Harvey — Kennett, Jackie Digiacomo - Oxford, Emma Busko — Oxford, Tara Fuydal — Great Valley.

Honorable Mention

Kennett: Bailey Reigel, Myia Bonifacino.

Sun Valley: Mackenzie Lewis, Amber Michael.

Rustin: Charlotte Elrod.

Great Valley: Kasey Bryan, Sarah Schubert.

Unionville: Tori Hojnacki.

Octorara: Elizabeth Lapp, Marian Gallagher.

Baseball

National Division

First Team

Infield: Nick Amicon — Downingtown East, Riley O'Day — Bishop Shanahan, Aaron Cummings - Coatesville, Jesse Alba — Downingtown East, Kyle Block — West Chester East, John Daquanno — Avon Grove, Ken Jerema — Downingtown West.

Outfield: Ryan Taylor — Downingtown East, Sean O'Donnell — West Chester East, Brady Carras - Coatesville, Scott Lorback - Henderson, Jeff Zebrowski — Bishop Shanahan.

Catcher: Bobby Stewert - Coatesville, Max Edgin — Downingtown West.

Pitcher: Eric Sigovich — Downingtown East, Culver Hughes — West Chester East, Joe Thompson — Avon Grove

Utility: Dave Reitman - Henderson.

Honorable Mention

Coatesville: Bobby Kuehn, Jorge Rodrigues.

Downingtown East: Dan Gittis, Kyle Ajjan.

West Chester East: Ian Street.

Avon Grove: Ryan Guckin, Matt Harrison.

Henderson: Chandler Liero.

Bishop Shanahan: Connor Kerns, Frank Chubb.

Downingtown West: Sean Esch, River Carbone

Player of the Year: Brian Brown - Coatesville

American Division

First Team

Infield: Jimmy Brennan — Rustin, Kyle Price — Oxford, Tom Allen — Great Valley, Joe Zirolli — Kennett, Eric Takoushian — Unionville

Outfield: Mark Osis — Rustin, Jack Nonnemacher — Great Valley, Alex Pechin — Unionville, Drew Jarmuz — Unionville.

Catcher: Frank Siderio — Rustin

Utility: CJ Pruitt — Sun Valley

Pitcher: Dylan Nicklas — Great Valley, Allen Barry — Great Valley

Player of the Year: Dylan Nicklas — Great Valley

Honorable Mention

Great Valley: Colin Duclos — Great Valley, Joe Leonetti — Great Valley, Connor Agnew — Great Valley

Unionville: Andrew Jones — Unionville, Nick Ward

Sun Valley: Ryan Burton, Cody Herestofa, Matt Skwirut

Oxford: Joey Boggs, Nolan Benke

Kennett: Joey Pannell, Ian Slicer

Octorara: Derrick McHenry, Chase Thomas, Jackson Ray

Rustin: Andrew Loucks, Charlie Concannon, Andrew Coleman

Boys Lacrosse

League MVP: Dylan Alderman — Bishop Shanahan

League Sportsmanship Award: Kevin Meakim — Downingtown East

First Team

Attack: Stephen Cyron — Avon Grove, Winslow Davis — Unionville, John Mehok — Bishop Shanahan, Cody Pascale — Henderson, Tanner Peck — Avon Grove, Jack Waite — Great Valley, RJ Zoba — Rustin.

Midfield: Dylan Alderman - Bishop Shanahan, Eric Giannetti — Bishop Shanahan, Brandon Krausse — Sun Valley, Beau Kush — Avon Grove, Greg Merrill — Great Valley, Noah Richard — Henderson, Ian Riehl — Downingtown East, Eric Russo — Avon Grove.

Defense: Josh Hughes — Great Valley, Brendan McNicholas — Avon Grove, Danny Norris — Avon Grove, Jake Peden — Downingtown East, Tom Seifert — Bishop Shanahan, Jack Twohig — Henderson, Nick Wendling — Sun Valley.

LSM: Ryan McNulty — Bishop Shanahan, Kyle Tucker — Downingtown East.

Faceoff: Anthony Cardile — Avon Grove, Nolan Little — Downingtown East.

Goalie: Will Schreiner — Avon Grove, Jason Yoquinto — Bishop Shanahan.

Second Team

Attack: Ryan Cooke — Avon Grove, Matt Haenn - West Chester East, Kevin Meakim — Downingtown East, Jim Nowosiat — Unionville, Beau Schmeusser — Kennett, Alex Wagner — Bishop Shanahan

Midfield: Pat Corcoran — Bishop Shanahan, Eric Frye — West Chester East, Jon Fuydal — Great Valley, Mitch Meleski — Downingtown West, Jack Muliawan — Rustin, Bryce Reid — Avon Grove, Brian Warren — Sun Valley, Nathan Wingate — Downingtown East

Defense: Kevin Anderson — Downingtown East, Jason DePhillips — Henderson, JD Carroll — West Chester East, Kasey Carroll — Great Valley, Matt Petrick — Kennett, John Weinstein — Bishop Shanahan.

LSM: Nick Cardile — Avon Grove, Chris Karagillian — West Chester East

Faceoff: Eric Frye — West Chester East, Nate Salmon — Great Valley

Goalie: Alex Ataaiifar — Downingtown West, Eric Beren — Henderson, Brody Wilson — Downingtown East

Attack Honorable Mention: Mike Cooke — Sun Valley, Dan Donovan — Unionville, Dave Gallagher — Downingtown West, Ethan Joseph — Great Valley, Sam Montgomery — Bishop Shanahan, Mike Risser — Downingtown East.

Midfield Honorable Mention: Dom Biaggio — Unionville, Jim Desantis — Downingtown West, Chris Gleason — West Chester East, Jeff Gothard — West Chester East, Rick Miller — Downingtown West, Jake Parola — Avon Grove, Nick Rizzo — Henderson, Adam Stata — Downingtown East, Casey West — Rustin

Defense Honorable Mention: Connor Davis — Bishop Shanahan, Vince DiPlacidio — Unionville, Matt Erfle — West Chester East, Saunders Healy — Downingtown East, Ryan Hummel — Downingtown East, Mike Mazzola — Rustin.

LSM Honorable Mention: Tim Ashman — Great Valley, Mike McKnight — Rustin.

Faceoff Honorable Mention: Shane Boyer — Rustin, Mark Mastrog — Downingtown East

Goalie Honorable Mention: Billy Kyle — West Chester East, Kyle Mullin — Rustin

Girls Lacrosse

First Team

Offense: Brittany Edwards-Wick - Great Valley, Katie O'Donnell - Henderson, Linnea Hughes - Great Valley, Kelci O'Donnell - Bishop Shanahan, Nicole Barretta - Downingtown East, Kristin Schaen - Kennett

Defense: Sarah Laudermilch - Henderson, Abby Savidge - Downingtown East, Lucy Haubold - Great Valley, Jillian Zubillaga - Unionville, Kerri Caruso - Downingtown West, Katie Brophy - Great Valley, Katie Garvey - Unionville

Goalie: McKenna Coyle - Kennett

Second Team

Offense: Caroline Ambrogi - Downingtown East, Rachel Hughes - Unionville, Shannon Moore - WC East, Maddie McGrail - Downingtown West, Jessica Boyle - Great Valley, Ryann Bauer - Henderson, Cassie Blair - Unionville

Defense: Kaitlyn O'Doherty - Avon Grove, Morgan McManus - Downingtown East, Emily Cziraky - Kennett, Holly Hager - WC East, Mary Corcoran - Bishop Shanahan, Meg Camden - Downingtown West, Hayley DeAgostine - Henderson

Goalie: Haleigh Wurzel - Downingtown East

Third Team

Offense: Regan Cook - Avon Grove, Lara Knittel - Avon Grove, Sarah Kollhoff - Downingtown East, Melissa Vogelgesan - Downingtown West, Annie McCorry - Downingtown West, Katie Heisman - Henderson, Sam Cugini - Rustin

Defense: Haley DeVoe - Kennett, Morgan Whiteside - Avon Grove, Kodi Campetti - Great Valley, Maddy Lawton - Downingtown East, Emily VanVladricken - Rustin, Molly Wentz - Unionville, Emilie Gazzerro - Downingtown West

Goalie: Mia Tornetta - Great Valley

Honorable Mention

Morgan Guarneri - Avon Grove, Maddie Staska - Bishop Shanahan, Hannah Leahan - Coatesville, Tori Barretta - Downingtown East, Emily DiGiorgio - Downingtown West, Olivia Muscella - Great Valley, Emily Hagan - Henderson, Vicky Gallivan - Kennett, Casey Weinstein - Rustin, Jess McGarrey - Sun Valley, Quinn Benintende - Unionville, Ellen Weaver - WC East

Boys Tennis

National Division

Singles

Michael Dickson — Downingtown East, Karl Hoegstedt — West Chester Henderson, Billy Rocker — Avon Grove, Andrew Maza — West Chester Henderson

Doubles

Danny Fisher — West Chester East, Saran Viswanathan — West Chester East, Billy Rocker — Avon Grove, David Rocker — Avon Grove, Karl Hoegstedt — West Chester Henderson, Chris McFalls — West Chester Henderson, Jon Fleet — West Chester Henderson, Jack Gergel — West Chester Henderson

American Division

Singles

Johnny Wu — Unionville, Ross Fitzsimons — Unionville, Luke Shevlin — WC Rustin, Adarsh Nair — Great Valley

Doubles

Miguel Munoz — Great Valley, Peter Slaats — Great Valley, Rohan Pandit — Great Valley, Ryan Wilk — Great Valley, Atma Bery — Unionville, Srikanth Garlapati — Unionville, Griffin Dight — Kennett, Bryan Cook — Kennett, Riley Dunn — WC Rustin, Ryan Fincher — WC Rustin