FIRST TEAMCarlo Barrasse, Boyertown

Senior ... Repeat All-Area First Team selection ... Tied for fifth place in the PAC-10 Tournament with a 79 at Gilbertsville to qualify for the District 1 Tournament for the third time in four years ... Made the cut at the District 1-AAA Tournament at Turtle Creek with a 77 and finished out of an Eastern Regional berth by five strokes with a two-day total of 155 ... PAC-10 Second Team selection.

Brandon Caiola, Pope John Paul II

Senior ... Finished in a tie for seventh place in the PAC-10 Tournament with an 80 at Gilbertsville ... Advanced to the second day of the District 1-AAA Tournament at Turtle Creek with a two-over par 74 and missed an Eastern Regional spot by three strokes with a two-day total of 153 ... Averaged 39 strokes per nine holes during the PAC-10 regular season ... PAC-10 Second team selection.

Matt Keim, Spring-Ford

Junior ... Repeat All-Area First Team selection was team medalist four times while averaging 39.6 strokes for nine holes ... Shot two rounds under par (1-under versus Methacton and 3-under against Pope John Paul II) ... Tied for 14th place in the PAC-10 Tournament at Gilbertsville to advance to district play for the second straight year ... Shot rounds of 74 and 76 at the District 1-AAA Tournament at Turtle Creek to qualify for the Eastern Region at Golden Oaks, where he carded a 78 to miss out on a state berth by three strokes ... PAC-10 First Team selection.

Andrew Kriebel, Upper Perkiomen

Junior ... The No. 1 player for the Indians for the third year in a row ... Averaged 37 strokes for nine holes and went 11-3 head-to-head against other teams' top players ... Qualified for district play for the second time in three years with the fourth best score of 78 at the PAC-10 Tournament at Gilbertsville ... Missed the cut at the District 1-AAA Tournament at Turtle Creek by three strokes with an 80 ... PAC-10 First team selection.

Maddie Sager, Owen J. Roberts

Sophomore ... Defending PAC-10 girls champion placed second to Boyertown's Emily Gilbert this year by two strokes with a 78 at Gilbertsville ... Tied for second place on the first day of the District 1-AAA Tournament with a 74 and became the first girl from the PAC-10 to qualify for the Eastern Regional since that format began in 2006 with a two-day total of 155 and a sixth-place finish ... Shot a 79 at the Eastern Regional at Golden Oaks to place eighth and advance to the PIAA-AAA Tournament at Heritage Hills in York where she won a medal with a tie for fifth place and a two-day total of 160 ... PAC-10 First Team selection.

Lamar Saxon, Boyertown

Senior ... Repeat All-Area First Team selection averaged 38 strokes for nine holes for the Bears ... Tied for ninth at the PAC-10 Tournament at Gilberstsville with an 81 to quality for district play for the third straight year ... Missed the cut at the District 1 Tournament at Turtle Creek by three strokes after shooting a 78 ... PAC-10 First Team selection.

Brandon Vance, Methacton

Senior ... The Mercury's All-Area Player of the Year and PAC-10 champion for the second straight season ... Averaged 36.4 strokes over nine holes ... Won the PAC-10 title by two strokes with a 75 at Gilbertsville to move on to districts for the fourth year in a row ... Tied for eighth at the District 1-AAA Tournament at Turtle Creek with a two-day total of 145, tied for sixth in the Eastern Regional at Golden Oaks with a par 72, and earned a medal at the PIAA-AAA Tournament at Heritage Hills in York by finishing tied for fifth with a two-day total of 152 ... Helped Methacton to its first-ever District 1 team title and shot a 77 as the Warriors placed second in the state ... PAC-10 First Team selection.

Kyle Vance, Methcton

Freshman ... No. 2 player in the Methacton lineup averaged 37.2 strokes for nine holes ... Tied for second place at the PAC-10 Tournament at Gilbertsville, two strokes off the pace, with a 77 ... Shot a four-under par 68 on the second day of play to win the District 1-AAA Individual championship at Turtle Creek by two strokes with a two-day total of 140 ... Tied for sixth place at the Eastern Regional at Golden Oaks with a par 72 and wound up in a tie for 12th place at the PIAA Tournament at Heritage Hills in York with a two-day total of 155, missing a medal by a stroke ... Shot a team-low 73 to help Methacton to a state runner-up finish ... PAC-10 First team selection.

SECOND TEAM

Levi Bretschneider, Perkiomen School

Jared Faust, Owen J. Roberts

Mike Foley, Methacton

Stuart Fuller, The Hill School

Emily Gilbert, Boyertown

Connor Green, Perkiomen Valley

Scott McKean, The Hill School

Dan Rieger, Methacton

HONORABLE MENTION

Boyertown: Phil Huber, Olivia Steinmetz

Daniel Boone: Jake Canning, Ethan Resh

Downingtown East: Anna Kowalczyk

Great Valley: Katie Brophy, Rachel Cowgill, Sarah West

Methacton: Corey Betham, Zach Feaster

Owen J. Roberts: Eric Faust, Laura Hackman

Perkiomen School: Min Laessig

Perkiomen Valley: Carly Dorminy, Nate Guerrini, Kevin Knapp, Elijah Landes

Phoenixville: Liam Bonner

Pottsgrove: Jim Walmsley

Spring-Ford: Bennett Detweiler, Brandes Yenchick

COACH OF THE YEAR

Kevin Flanagan, Methacton

Guided the Warriors to a 9-0 PAC-10 and 12-1 overall record, a third PAC-10 team championship in the last four years, the school's first-ever District 1 team title, and a runner-up finish at the PIAA-AAA Tournament.