Here is a look at the top performances from high school football games involving area teams Friday. 

Rushing leaders

   Ryan Rickell, Littlestown, 15 carries, 191 yards, 1 TD
   Isaiah Randall, York Suburban, 16 carries, 186 yards, 3 TDs
   Dalmar Dickson, York County Tech, 11 carries, 164 yards, 1 TD
   Dillon Thomas, South Western, 22 carries, 159 yards, 0 TDs
   Kelvin Nieves, William Penn, 16 carries, 149 yards, 1 TD
   Daniel Adams, Northeastern, 18 carries, 141 yards, 2 TDs
   Isaiah Green, Dover, 16 carries, 137 yards, 1 TD
   Jeff Delaughter, Spring Grove, 25 carries, 132 yards, 2 TDs
   James Way, William Penn, 13 carries, 132 yards, 2 TDs
   Calvin Savary, York County Tech, 27 carries, 129 yards, 2 TDs
   Alex Cooley, Eastern York, 26 carries, 127 yards, 1 TD
   John Ford, Red Land, 5 carries, 125 yards, 2 TDs
   Ian Brown, Hanover, 16 carries, 124 yards, 0 TDs
   Dustin DeGroft, Littlestown, 13 carries, 114 yards, 2 TDs
   Zach Stroup, Bermudian Springs, 23 carries, 104 yards, 0 TDs
   Matt Runge, Spring Grove, 26 carries, 98 yards, 0 TDs
   Tristan Sponseller, Bermudian Springs, 27 carries, 96 yards, 2 TDs
   Wesley Beans, New Oxford, 19 carries, 87 yards, 1 TD
   Robert Catchings, Dallastown, 13 carries, 86 yards, 1 TD
   Mike Young, Kennard-Dale, 13 carries, 83 yards, 2 TDs

Passing leaders

   James Dougherty, York Catholic, 23-of-37, 311 yards, 1 TD
   Corey Hartz, Central York, 14-of-21, 258 yards, 4 TDs
   Brady Goodfellow, Hanover, 11-of-27, 202 yards, 0 TDs
   Matt Runge, Spring Grove, 7-of-15, 191 yards, 3 TDs
   Mason Flickinger, Fairfield, 8-of-23, 175 yards, 0 TDs
   Brandon Kinneman, West York, 6-of-9, 151 yards, 2 TDs
   Blake Cahill, Red Lion, 9-of-16, 122 yards, 1 TD
   Tyler Schubert, Mechanicsburg, 10-of-16, 113 yards, 1 TD
   Tristan Kalinay, Northern, 7-of-12, 103 yards, 3 TDs
   Thomas Taylor, Eastern York, 7-of-15, 93 yards, 0 TDs
   Marquese Dillon, York Suburban, 6-of-9, 89 yards, 0 TDs

Receiving leaders

   Dylan Krieger, York County Tech, 6 catches, 135 yards, 1 TD
   Scott Bartkowiak, York Catholic, 8 catches, 114 yards, 0 TDs
   Austin Nee, Spring Grove, 4 catches, 111 yards, 1 TD
   Joseph Rost, York Catholic, 8 catches, 108 yards, 1 TD
   Marquis Fells, Central York, 5 catches, 97 yards, 1 TD
   Zack Smith, West York, 3 catches, 90 yards, 1 TD
   Jake Kessler, Eastern York, 4 catches, 89 yards, 0 TDs
   Logan Hagerman, Spring Grove, 4 catches, 80 yards, 2 TDs
   Jacob Heiland, Biglerville, 1 catch, 78 yards, 1 TD
   Thomas Bollinger, Fairfield, 3 catches, 77 yards, 0 TDs
   Jerome Robinson, South Western, 5 catches, 69 yards, 1 TD
   Darian Hampton, Central York, 4 catches, 67 yards, 2 TDs
   Seth Haight, Red Lion, 5 catches, 65 yards, 0 TDs
   Brock Snellbaker, West York, 2 catches, 65 yards, 1 TD
   John Gamber, Northern, 2 catches, 60 yards, 1 TD

Special teams
   --- John Ford, Red Land, 98-yard kickoff return TD vs. Mechanicsburg.
   --- Robert Catchings, Dallastown, 90-yard kickoff return TD vs. South Western.
   --- Bryshon Sweeney, William Penn, 90-yard kickoff return TD vs. Red Lion.
   --- Thomas Bollinger, Fairfield, 88-yard kickoff return TD vs. York Suburban.
   --- Ryan Rickell, Littlestown, 87-yard kickoff return TD vs. Eastern York.
   --- Elijah Locke, Northern, 85-yard kickoff return TD vs. Gettysburg.

Defense

   --- Lance Reneker, Delone Catholic, 40-yard interception return TD vs. Bermudian Springs.